Kim Wilde

Date
Published in
Look-in (UK)

Real name: Kim Smith
Birthdate: 18 November 1960
Birthplace: Chiswick, London
Birthsign: Scorpio
Height: 1.65m (5ft 5in)
Weight: Variable!
Hair: Blonde(ish)
Eyes: Blue
Education: Hertfordshire College of Art
Hobbies: Listening to records, buying them - no time to do much else
Married: no
Favourite groups: Velvet Underground, Abba, Jacksons, Elvis & Attractions, Martha & Vandellas
Favourite food: Japanese and toast
Favourite drink: Orange juice and white wine
Car: Red Volkswagen Beetle
Previous bands/jobs: No bands, worked in a hospital and in Harrods as a sales assistant
Superstitions: Too many - I try to forge tabout them
Likes: Fish, flowers, nougat, snow, rain, lightning
Dislikes: Arrogance, big mouths
Pets: Fish, cats and dogs (unfortunately!)