Kim Wilde

Real name: Kim Smith
Birth date: 18 November 1960
Birthplace: Chiswick, West London
Birth sign: Scorpio
Height: 1.65 m (5ft 5in)
Weight: 54 kg (8st 7lb)
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue
Education: It started when I left school!
Home: Where my heart is
Hobbies: Nothing and everything
Pet: My camera!
Favourite food: Japanese, salad
Cars: Wouldn’t be without
Previous jobs: Cleaner, salesgirl, barmaid
Previous groups: None
First record ever bought: A Gary Glitter album
Favourite TV shows: Sergeant Bilko, music programmes
Childhoo heroes: Mick Jagger, Gary Glitter
Likes: Black and white photos
Dislikes: Shopping, night clubs